Decorative Dotted Circle

Junk-free living made effortless

Reliable, eco-friendly, and affordable waste clearance services at your doorstep.

Junk-free living made effortless

Reliable, eco-friendly, and affordable waste clearance services at your doorstep.

20+ reviews

Junk-free living made effortless

Reliable, eco-friendly, and affordable waste clearance services at your doorstep.

20+ reviews

About Us

JunkBuddies – Local Experts in Clearance & Disposal

Based near Pinner, we proudly serve Harrow, Uxbridge, Watford, Northwood, and surrounding communities. With years of experience and a passion for helping people reclaim their space, we’re known for our friendly approach, professional service, and eco-conscious values. From standard clearances to sensitive hoarder cases, we’re the local team you can trust.

15+ years
experience

1,100+ Satisfied Customers

2,050+ Tons Junk Removed

98% On-time
Pickup rate

15+ years
experience

1,100+ Satisfied Customers

2,050+ Tons Junk Removed

98% On-time
Pickup rate

What we do

Quick and respectful removal of everything from single items to full property clear-outs across local areas.

Compassionate, discreet clearances for hoarding situations—handled with care and confidentiality.

Transform overgrown gardens by removing green waste, sheds, furniture, and even small trees.

Clear out years of built-up clutter from garages, lofts, and attics—fast and fuss-free

Hassle-free clear-outs for offices, shops, and commercial spaces—minimal disruption, maximum efficiency.

Fast and reliable construction waste removal, including rubble, fixtures, and fittings

Responsible disposal of bulky items, old appliances, and general household waste

Swift removal of illegally dumped waste from public and private property, done safely and legally.

We recycle or donate up to 90% of what we collect—keeping it green and sustainable.

Waste Removal prices

Price details for a Van (includes Loading ):

1/4 Van Load £150
Includes Loading / Up to 250kg
1/2 Van Load £270
Includes Loading / Up to 500kg
3/4 Van Load £400
Includes Loading / Up to 750kg
Full Van Load £500
Includes Loading / Up to 1100kg
Single Mattress£30
Double Mattress£40
Kingsize Mattress£50
2 Seater Sofa£50
3/4 Seater Sofa£60
5+ Seater Sofa£80
Table with 4 Chairs£40
Table with 6 Chairs£50
Large Wardrobes£50
Undercounter Fridge£50
Large Fridge£80
American Fridge£120
Single Wardrobe£30
Double Door Wardrobe£40
Chest of Drawers£30 - £40
50L Bin Bag£8
10 x 50L Bags£70
Single/double bed£50

Other Clearance and removals we offer :

Office Clearance House / Loft / Garage Warehouse Clearance Garden Clearance Shed Removal
Junk Buddies Pricing

Fast • Reliable • Fully Licensed Waste Carrier

Labour, loading and disposal included in all quoted prices unless otherwise stated.

Full House Clearance

Free, no-obligation site visits. Tailored fixed quotations provided before work begins.

General Waste Pricing

Minimum Charge £60
1/8 Van Load £90
1/4 Van Load £150
1/2 Van Load £260
3/4 Van Load £350
Full Van Load £450

Sofas & Upholstered Items

Footstool£15
Armchair£40
Recliner Chair£50
2 Seater Sofa£65
3 Seater Sofa£80
Sofa Bed£100
Corner Sofa£100
5+ Seater Sofa£100

Beds & Bedroom Furniture

Bedside Cabinet£10
Single Wardrobe£40
Chest of Drawers£40
Single Bed Frame£45
Double Bed Frame£55
Double Wardrobe£55
Divan Bed£60
Large Wardrobe£70

Mattress Collection

Cot Mattress£20
Single Mattress£30
Small Double Mattress£40
Double Mattress£45
King Size Mattress£55
Super King Mattress£65

Dining & Living Room

Coffee Table£15
TV Unit Small / Small Bookcase£20
TV Unit Large£35
Dining Table Only / Large Bookcase£40
Sideboard£45
Table & 4 Chairs / Display Cabinet£50
Table & 6 Chairs£65

Appliances

Microwave£20
Washing Machine / Dishwasher£40
Tumble Dryer£40
Undercounter Fridge£60
Tall Fridge Freezer£90
American Fridge Freezer£150

TVs & Monitors

Computer Monitor£15
TV up to 32"£20
TV 33–50"£30
TV 51–65"£40
TV Over 65"£50

Garden Waste

50L Bag£10
10 × 50L Bags£85
20 × 50L Bags£150

Tyres

Motorbike Tyre£10 each
Car Tyre£15 each
Car Tyre (on rim)£20 each
Van Tyre£25 each
Van Tyre (on rim)£30 each
4 Car Tyres£50
4 Car Tyres (on rims)£70

Gas Bottles & Paint

Small Calor Gas Bottle£15
Medium Calor Gas Bottle£20
Large Calor Gas Bottle£25
Paint Tin (Up to 5L)£2.50
Paint Tin (10L)£5.00
Paint Tin (20L)£10.00

Specialist Items – Additional Charges Apply

Standard rates apply, but final pricing can vary for specific items below due to disposal requirements:

Sofas & Upholstered Furniture Mattresses Divan Beds Armchairs Fridges & Freezers Tyres Gas Bottles Paint Tins

Access & Surcharges

  • Carry Distance:
    Up to 20m: Included
    20–50m: +£10
    50–100m: +£20
    Over 100m: +£30
  • Stairs (No Lift):
    Ground Floor: Included
    1st Floor: +£10
    2nd Floor: +£20
    3rd Floor: +£30
    4th Floor+: Subject to assessment

Items We Do Not Remove

  • Asbestos
  • Clinical or Medical Waste
  • Explosives or Ammunition
  • Radioactive Materials
  • Illegal or Unidentified Hazardous Substances

Terms & Conditions

  • Prices are based on standard household waste. Heavy waste (Soil, Bricks, Rubble, Plasterboard) may incur extra costs.
  • Parking permits, congestion charges, ULEZ charges, or fines are passed to the customer.
  • Undeclared items during booking may lead to a revised price on arrival.
  • Junk Buddies reserves the right to refuse unsafe/prohibited waste.

Why Choose us

We Recycle

licensed

Competitively
priced

fully insured

See Our Reviews

Posted on Google Google
Tina Normington profile picture
Tina Normington
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Extremely happy with the service provided for the collection of furniture. Arrived on time no hassle at all very pleasant experience and will definitely use again
Posted on Google Google
Aitch Patel profile picture
Aitch Patel
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
All can say is “ outstanding, professional and great customer service by Alec and the team. Will use and recommend Junk Buddies to anyone.
Posted on Google Google
Raji - CC Buddy profile picture
Raji - CC Buddy
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Excellent service from Alec. Alec and his partner were punctual, quick and really efficient in removing waste and a wardrobe from our house. Highly recommended and will be recommending their services to our friends and family.
Posted on Google Google
Maria Maguire profile picture
Maria Maguire
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Perfect service and friendly so made me feel very comfortable, definitely would recommend to anyone xxx
Posted on Google Google
Peter Weaver profile picture
Peter Weaver
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Very professional. Gave us a home visit to make sure we were getting an accurate quote. Arrived on time and collected everything quickly. Would recommend and will use again.
Posted on Google Google
felisa smickle profile picture
felisa smickle
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Excellent, professional service provided by Alec at Junk Buddies! He cleared the rubbish I had in my garden and the cost was reasonable too! I would highly recommend Junk Buddies as a trusted waste collection service.
Posted on Google Google
Jayne Ashley profile picture
Jayne Ashley
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Extremely efficient service from start to finish . Couldn’t have been better
Posted on Google Google
Juliet Webster profile picture
Juliet Webster
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I spoke to Alec last week about clearing some rubbish he was friendly and offered an excellent service. I would use again.
Posted on Google Google
Claire Joines profile picture
Claire Joines
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Absolutely fantastic service with a house clearance. Alec and team were efficient, friendly, tidy and helpful. Would definitely recommend and use them again.
Posted on Google Google
Harinder Bhondi profile picture
Harinder Bhondi
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Excellent services, fast left the place spotless. Recommend and would definitely use again

Reclaim Your Space Today

Professional, eco-friendly junk removal for homes and businesses.